Mohan Electronics & Systems
Mohan Electronics & Systems
Shahdara, Delhi
GST No. 07AFBPS1066E1ZO
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804764245885% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

splicing machine

Our product range includes a wide range of core to core splicing machine and otdr.

Core To Core Splicing Machine

Core To Core Splicing Machine
  • Core To Core Splicing Machine
  • Core To Core Splicing Machine
  • Core To Core Splicing Machine
  • Core To Core Splicing Machine
  • Core To Core Splicing Machine
  • Core To Core Splicing Machine
  • Core To Core Splicing Machine
  • Core To Core Splicing Machine
  • Core To Core Splicing Machine
  • Core To Core Splicing Machine
  • Core To Core Splicing Machine
  • Core To Core Splicing Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 79,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandOPTIVISION
Dimensions16 x 14 x 13 inches (40.6 x 35.6 x 3350.3 cm); 19 Pounds (8.55 kg)
Usage/ApplicationSplicing Fiber
Applicable Machine TypeFIBER SPLICING
TypeFully Automatic
I Deal InNew Only
Heating Time6s Splicing Time/15s Heat Time
Nominal Pressure6 Seconds Splicing Time,Fusion Splicer Machine Melting 15 Seconds Heating
Splicing Time6 Seconds Splicing Time,Fusion Splicer Machine Melting 15 Seconds Heating

  • Faster Splicing & Heating: The fiber fusion splicer uses a powerful high-speed motor that allows quick 6 second splice time and 15 second heat time, continuous splice, and heats about 200 times. It is time-saving in operation.
  • 3-in-1 Fiber Holder: Our fiber fusion splicer machine is equipped with 3 in 1 fiber holder, suiting for SM, MM, bare fiber, pigtail, rubber-insulated, multi fiber cable. Applicable fibers:SM(G.652&G.657);MM(G.651);DS(G.657);NZDS(G.655).
  • Charging Functional Port: The fiber fusion splicer machine is equipped with a multi-functional port, and you can use the external LED light at night for precise operation. You can also use it to charge your phone. The charging voltage: DC 13.5V/4A.
  • Separable and Portable Design: Our AI-8C fiber fusion splicer also gives a separable toolbox, which can take out a stool for relaxing during work. And the box has two layers, featuring a large capacity. In addition, it provides excellent accessories, including a fusion cleaver, lithium battery, charger, and so on.
  • Clear LCD & Long Time Standby: With 5-inch high-resolution screen, the handheld fiber fusion splicer can get up to 300 times the focus magnifications when X/Y Axis is displayed separately. Due to the 7800 mah battery, the charging time is less than 3.5 hours. The fusion machine is especially suitable for optical fiber and cable projects, maintenance scientific research, electric power, and other communications.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 500
  • Delivery Time: 1-2day
  • Packaging Details: 1 x Fiber Cleaver 1 x Wire stripping pliers 1 x Miller stripper
Yes! I am Interested

OTDR

OTDR
  • OTDR
  • OTDR
  • OTDR
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 35,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandOPTIVISION
Model Name/NumberOV-OR-99
Usage/Applicationnetworking products
ColorOrange
Dynamic Range500m - 64KM
Touch Screenoptional
Auto Power Offyes

Description :-
Support lighting & backlight switch.Support automatic shutdown.Support wavelength memory function.Support frequency identification.Support user calibration.Support SC/FC/ST interface.Support external power supplySupport simultaneous linear(mw) & non linear(dBm) display.
OPM :
Wave Range                    : 800nm ~ 1700nmInterface Type                : Universal Joint FC/SC/STTest Range                     : -50dbm ~ +26dBmUncertainty                    : +/- 5% Frequency Identification : CW/270/330/1K/2KHzCalibration wavelength   : 850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm
LS :
LD Type                        :  FP-LDWavelength                  :  1310nm/1550nm +/-20nmOutput Power               :  >-5dBmModulation Frequency  :  270/330/1K/2KHzStability                      :  CW, +/-0.5dB/15min.                                     ( Test after 15min. of preheating )Connector                   :  FC/UPC ( interchangeable SC, ST )
VFL:
Wavelength        :  650nm +/-20nm   Output Power     :  >10mWMode                 :  CW/1Hz/2HzConnector          :  FC/SC/ST
Other Parameter:
Display                      :  3.5  inch Colour LCD Data Interface           :  Micro USBExternal Storage        :  TF CardPower Supply             :  Polymer Li-Battery : 3.7V ~ 4000mAhAdaptor : 5VDC  -             Battery Life               :  Standby > 20h : Measuring time >12hOperating Temp.        :  -10 C ~ +50 CStorage Temp.           :  -40 C ~ +70 CRelative Humidity      :  0~95% Non CondensingSize                          :  173mm x 82mm x 37mmWeight                      :  <350 gMiniPro OTDR:
Wavelength                 :  1310nm/1550nm +/-20nm Fiber type                   :  G.652Dynamic Range           :  24dB/22dBEvent Blind Zone         :  3m ATT Blind Zone            :  8mTest Range                  :  500m ~ 64KmPulse Width                :  3ns ~ 10usRanging accuracy        :  +/- 1m + sampling intervel +0.005% x Test DistanceLoss accuracy             :  +/-0.2dB/dBSampling Points          :  16k~128kSampling resolution    :  0.05m~8mReflection accuracy    : +/-3dBData Storage              :  Internal : >600; External : TF CardLaser Safety Level      :  Class 2
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: OV-OR-99
  • Production Capacity: 200
  • Delivery Time: same day
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reviews & Rating

4.3/5

★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 155 Users

  • 5★60%
  • 4★14%
  • 3★8%
  • 2★5%
  • 1★13%
  • User Satisfaction
  • Response80%
  • Quality     94%
  • Delivery   94%

Most Relevant Reviews

S
★★★★★★★★★★
25-September-22
Sawan Kumar
Munger, Bihar
Response
Quality
Delivery
A
★★★★★★★★★★
15-February-22
Amrit Rana
Karnal, Haryana
Product Name : CATV Optical Node
Response
Quality
Delivery
reviewImg1
A
★★★★★★★★★★
30-August-22
Anand
Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
Product Name : Optical Node
Delivery
Quality
Response

View More Reviews




Reach Us
Aman Singhal (Managing Director)
Mohan Electronics & Systems
No. 571, Street No. 6
Shahdara, Delhi - 110093, India


Call Us


Send E-mail