Mohan Electronics & Systems
Mohan Electronics & Systems
Shahdara, Delhi
GST No. 07AFBPS1066E1ZO
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 08048720608 72% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Gepon Products

Our product range includes a wide range of ac dc adaptor, pon edfa 19 x 4, pon edfa 19 x 8, g/epon ont 1ge+1fe+1pots+wifi, ac ont: 2ge + 1pot + quad antena + dual band wifi ont and 12v dc solar panel.

AC DC Adaptor

AC DC Adaptor
  • AC DC Adaptor
  • AC DC Adaptor
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 70 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity500 Piece
Input Voltage220v
Output Voltage12v
Current1100mamp
Voltage (V)12v
Automation GradeAutomatic
Frequency (Hz)50
Warranty6 months
Quantity Per Box100

We are Leading Manufacturer for Power Adaptor for last 18 years.

So now we are offering 12v-1100mamp Circuit and Complete Adaptors Both.

Features are :

* SMT Based Technology
* IC Based Technology
* 12v-1100mamp. complete
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: AD-122-c
  • Port of Dispatch: Courier/Transport
  • Production Capacity: 500000
  • Delivery Time: 2-3days
Yes! I am Interested

PON EDFA 19 x 4

PON EDFA 19 x 4
  • PON EDFA 19 x 4
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandOPTIVISION
Model Name/NumberOV-19x4

We are one of the leading manufacturer of CATV PON Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier is mainly used for CATV & INERNET Network, it combine tripple wavelength : 1310/1490/1550 into single fiber. It's come optional output :- 19x4, 19x8, 19x16, 19x32 dBm. It is the design according to the communication level standard, in terms of power, precision and high reliability.Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier EDFA is the first choice of transmission equipment to build a large and medium-sized 1550nm catv & 1310/1490 networking optical fiber transmission network.
it's Features :-
Single-mode fiber 1550 amplification network, FTTH Network, Catv Network.
Adopts Er Yb codopped double-clad fiber technology. output ports : 4-32 optional.
optical output 19dBm, low noise, perfect network management interface, in line with SNMP network network management.
Intelligent temperature control system make the power comsumption lower.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: OV-19x4
  • Production Capacity: 50no.
  • Delivery Time: 1 day
  • Packaging Details: 1 Pcs PON EDFA along with 2 Main cords & Boucher
Yes! I am Interested

PON EDFA 19 x 8

PON EDFA 19 x 8
  • PON EDFA 19 x 8
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price
Product Brochure

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandOPTIVISION
Model Name/NumberOV-19x8

We are one of the leading manufacturer of CATV PON Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier is mainly used for CATV & INERNET Network, it combine tripple wavelength : 1310/1490/1550 into single fiber. It's come optional output :- 19x4, 19x8, 19x16, 19x32 dBm. It is the design according to the communication level standard, in terms of power, precision and high reliability.Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier EDFA is the first choice of transmission equipment to build a large and medium-sized 1550nm catv & 1310/1490 networking optical fiber transmission network.
it's Features :-
Single-mode fiber 1550 amplification network, FTTH Network, Catv Network.
Adopts Er Yb codopped double-clad fiber technology. output ports : 4-32 optional.
optical output 19dBm, low noise, perfect network management interface, in line with SNMP network network management.
Intelligent temperature control system make the power comsumption lower.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: OV-19x8
  • Production Capacity: 50no.
  • Delivery Time: 1 day
  • Packaging Details: 1 Pcs PON EDFA along with 2 Main cords & Boucher
Yes! I am Interested

G/Epon Ont 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI

G/Epon Ont 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI
  • G/Epon Ont 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI
  • G/Epon Ont 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI
  • G/Epon Ont 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI
  • G/Epon Ont 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI
  • G/Epon Ont 1GE+1FE+1POTS+WIFI
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,600 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity20 Piece
BrandOPTIVISION
Model Name/NumberOV-VOiP-09
Connectivity TypeWireless or Wi-Fi
Number Of Ports/Pins2
Speed300Mbps
Usage/ApplicationNETWORKING PRODUCTS
ColorBlue
Network Speed1000Mbps

1 Product Description                                                                

G/EPON 1GE+1FE+WiFi+CATV ONU meets telecom operators FTTO (office), FTTD (Desk) ,FTTH(Home) broadband speed, SOHO broadband access, video surveillance and other requirements to design an EPON/GPON Gigabit Ethernet products. It is based on mature and stable, cost-effective EPON/GPON technology, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of IEEE802.3ah and ITU-TG.984.x


  

Software Key Feature

EPON/GPON mode

Dual Mode , Can access EPON/GPON OLTs(HUAWEI???ZTE???FiberHome, etc).

Software mode

Bridging and Routing Mode.

Layer2

802.1D&802.1ad bridge,802.1p Cos,802.1Q VLAN.

Layer3

IPv4/IPv6 , DHCP Client/Server , PPPoE ,NAT , DMZ ,DDNS.

Multicast

IGMPv1/v2/v3 , IGMP snooping.

 Security

Flow & Storm control, Loop Detection.

 

 

WiFi

IEEE802.11b/g/n (TX power:17dBm/16dBm/15dBm),Up to 300Mbps

Authentication : WEP/WAP-PSK(TKIP)/WAP2-PSK(AES).

POTS

VoIP protocol: SIP???IMS-SIP

Voice enhancement:

Local exchange

Dynamic voice jitter buffering

Silence detection

Echo offset

Loss compensation

Firewall

Filtering Based on ACL/MAC/URL.

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: OV-VOiP-09
  • Production Capacity: 5000
  • Delivery Time: 1-2 days
  • Packaging Details: 20 Pcs
Yes! I am Interested

Ac ONT: 2ge + 1pot + Quad Antena + Dual Band Wifi ONT

Ac ONT: 2ge + 1pot + Quad Antena + Dual Band Wifi ONT
  • Ac ONT: 2ge + 1pot + Quad Antena + Dual Band Wifi ONT
  • Ac ONT: 2ge + 1pot + Quad Antena + Dual Band Wifi ONT
  • Ac ONT: 2ge + 1pot + Quad Antena + Dual Band Wifi ONT
  • Ac ONT: 2ge + 1pot + Quad Antena + Dual Band Wifi ONT
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Piece
BrandOPTIVISION
Connectivity TypeWireless or Wi-Fi
Model Name/NumberOV-ACONT-09
Number Of Ports/Pins2
Usage/ApplicationNETWORKING PRODUCTS
ColorWhite
Country of OriginMade in India

Optivision 2GE+1POTS+WiFi GPON/EPON HGU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTH and triple play service demand of fixed network operators. These boxes are based on the mature Chipset (Realtek) technology, which have high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of IEEE802.11b/g/n/ac WiFi, Layer 2/3, and high quality VoIP as well. Support full management of HGU devices through VSOL OLT. They are highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And they are fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah ? IUT-T G.984.x and technical requirement of GPON Equipment from China Telecom. 

Special Features :-

(a) Support full management of HGU functions by OPTIVISION OLT

(b) Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade , etc
(c) Integrated OAM/OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function

(d) Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features

(e) Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset

(f) Support 802.11n/ac WiFi(4T4R) function

(g) Support NAT, Firewall function

(h) Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack

(i) Support SIP protocol
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: OV-ACONT-09
  • Production Capacity: 5000no.
  • Delivery Time: Same day
Yes! I am Interested

12V DC SOLAR PANEL

12V  DC SOLAR PANEL
  • 12V  DC SOLAR PANEL
  • 12V  DC SOLAR PANEL
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 550 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity20 Piece
MaterialMono Crystalline
Usage/ApplicationFor Charging
Type of Solar PanelMono Crystalline
Installation MethodRoof Top
WarrantyUpto 10 Years**
Model Name/NumberOptivision
Wattage10w

WE ARE DEALING ALL TYPE OF DC SOLAR PANNEL

LIKE :

12V - 10W

12V - 20W

12V - 30W

12V - 40W
Additional Information:
  • Item Code: OV-12V-10W
  • Production Capacity: 2000
  • Delivery Time: 2 TO 3 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 10 PCS PACKING
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: SOLAR-12V-40W
  • Production Capacity: 2000
  • Delivery Time: 2 to 3 days
  • Packaging Details: 10pcs Packing
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Product



Reach Us
Aman Singhal (Managing Director)
Mohan Electronics & Systems
No. 571, Street No. 6
Shahdara, Delhi - 110093, India


Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS